Sponsored Visa - Family Sponsorship for Australia

Being sponsored by an Australian family member is a great way of migrating to this beautiful country. If you have an Australian relative who would be willing to sponsor your application and have a skilled occupation which is currently needed in the country, then you could be living and working in Australia in no time. The list of skilled occupations which are needed by the Australian government is constantly changing, so get in touch with us today to find out if you’re needed Down Under. Our free assessment tool only takes a minute to complete and a friendly member of our team will contact you shortly after to discuss your case for Australian immigration. Why waste time and money doing your own immigration work when our expertise and great customer service comes at such a low price? We process thousands of cases for Australian immigration every month and our success  rate of over 98% speaks for itself. Get in touch with us today to begin your Australian adventure!

Family Sponsored Visas for Australia are worked out on a points-based system. This means that applicants are judged on a number of factors including their proficiency in the English language, skills and qualifications. For more information on the points-based system and to see whether you qualify for this visa, please take our free online assessment and one of our team will contact you shortly to discuss your options. These visas often take quite a long time to complete due to their complexity but, working with Global Visas, your case could be processed in around a year. Neither the times nor costs associated with processing are set by us, rather they are the responsibility of the Australian government and, as such, are subject to change. For this reason we would suggest that our clients do not make any plans which could be adversely affected by any delay in processing. These visas require that the applicant nominate a sponsor who will be responsible for their application. This sponsor should be over the age of 18 and able to demonstrate an ability to financially support the applicant for the duration of the visa. For more information about the sponsorship process or any other aspect of Australian immigration, contact us today.

Further to the points-based assessment, you will need to be under the age of 45 and have been in recent paid employment of 20 hours or more per week. Additionally you must show that you have the relevant qualifications to take up the job for which you are being sponsored. You must, of course, have a job offer from an Australian company in order for your case to be accepted. As Global Visas’ service is completely comprehensive, we can help our clients to find just the right job for them in Australia. We have been helping people to move Down Under since 1996 and have built up a network of employers who are looking for overseas talent in our time. That means that our clients truly do get the inside track when working with us to relocate to Australia.