State/Territory Sponsored Business Visa for Australia

Businesspeople from all over the world are flocking to Australia to take advantage of the emerging lucrative market now making its way across the country. Not only does the country boast some of the most idyllic weather and surroundings to be found anywhere but the country’s high quality educational facilities and infrastructure make it ripe for explosive growth. Right now, the country is welcoming foreign business talent to help bolster the country’s economy and you, too, could be making your millions Down Under with a little help from Global Visas. Our team will work side by side with you throughout the immigration process, answering any of your queries and providing our renowned customer service. Getting your business visa for Australia has never been quicker or easier thanks to Global Visas. Why not take our free online assessment to see if you qualify?

Business Visas for Australia often take quite a while to process; this is because the Australian authorities want to see if all the figures stack up before granting entry to any overseas businesspeople and investors. However, we could typically expect to have your Business Visa processed in a matter of months, depending on the complexity of the case. It is worth pointing out that the times and costs of processing are the responsibility of the Australian government. As such, Global Visas is unable to affect either and would strongly recommend that our clients wait to have their visa successfully accepted before arranging anything which could be adversely affected by delays in processing.

To be successful in your application for an Australian State-Sponsored Business Visa you must be under the age of 55 years old. However, the Australian government will make some exceptions to this rule should the applicant be able to demonstrate a serious potential economic benefit to the country. If this is not the case, and you are over 55, you will still be able to apply for a Retirement Visa- please use our free online assessment to begin your life as an investor in Australia.

Additionally, you will need to show that you have had a successful business career and that your presence in Australia will be of economic benefit to the country. Part of this financial obligation is having more than a quarter of a million dollars in net business and personal assets along with a 10% minimum stake in a business outside of Australia. Once your application has been granted you will be expected to maintain a constant involvement in the running of the business you are investing in or setting up.

Providing such crucial evidence as your business qualifications is one reason that our business clients come to us. Our expertise is key in preparing your case for it to have the best chance of success and such subjective evidence needs to be carefully collected and presented so as to support your case. Because we have been helping businesspeople to move Down Under since 1996 , we know all there is to know about Australian immigration law and we pass that knowledge onto you.